2013-14 Basketball Header Gym Pic

Basketball

Season Schedules

2013 – 14 JV and Varsity Basketball Schedule

2013 – 14 Middle School Basketball Schedule

Middle School, JV and varsity calendars are also posted to the official Athletics calendar on the site as available.

Special Events

2013 Garden City Classic Girls Bracket

2013 Garden City Classic Boys Bracket

Edmund Burke Christmas Classic Tournament Schedule

2013 – 2014 Middle School Basketball CSRA Tournament Schedule

GISA Region 4 AAA Basketball Tournament Brackets

GISA State Basketball Tournament Brackets  (Updated after March 1 games.  Be sure to scroll down to the AAA brackets.)

Team Information

Westminster Boys Basketball History

2013-14 Basketball Season Rosters

Displaying WSA 13-14 VAR Boys Basketball.jpg

Displaying WSA 13-14 VAR Girls Basketball.jpg       

Displaying WSA 13-14 JV Boys Basketball.jpg  

Displaying WSA 13-14 JV Girls Basketball.jpg

Displaying WSA 13-14 MS Boys Basketball.jpg

Displaying WSA 13-14 MS Girls Basketball.jpg

Boys Varsity

Head Coach: Mark Tebbs

Assistant Coaches: Oliver Ottley, La Ron Freeman, Ken Curry
David Bakalemwa
Bryce Barinowski
Nathan Brooks
Nygl Eaddy
Connor Hearon
Kalon Hightower
Josh Jackson
Ethan Lynch
Michael McCraith
Seth Robinson
Austen Stokes
Tanner Wilson
Carter Wilson
Jacob Woods
Josh Woods

Managers: Hunter Brown, Donnyell Miller

Boys JV


Coaches: La Ron Freeman & Oliver Ottley
Bryce Barinowski
Nathan Brooks
Charlie Gu
Noah Kershner
Jason Liu
Ethan Lynch
Seth Robinson
Luke Willis
Tanner Wilson
Carter Wilson
Josh Woods
Jacob Woods

Middle School Boys A Team

Coach: Oliver Ottley
Felix Booker
Luke Hartenburg
Joseph Jackson
Noah Jordan
Nicholas Kershner
Collin Landrum
Anders McCallie
John McCraith
Daniel Newton
Mackenzie Norman
Riley O’Rourke
Mario Palmer
Brandon Smith

Girls Varsity

Head Coach: Greg Wilson
Assistant Coach: Zakeya Goldsberry
Auvia Carter
Lizzie Cave
Amber Davis
Zakira Goldsberry
Summer Hall
Sibley McCallie
Christina Rentas
Abbey Robertson
Anna Robertson
Emily Rogers
Ashleigh Romer
Bobbi Wardell

Girls JV

Head Coach: Greg Wilson
Assistant Coach: Zakeya Goldsberry
Auvia Carter
Lizzy Cave
Ashley Davis
Kylie Duckworth
Caroline Gibbs
Elizabeth Inman
Tyra Kimbler
Lauren Rich

Middle School Girls A Team

Coach: Rick Elrod
Janna Barinowski
Christina Brown
Cassi Cleveland
Erin Colley
Sarah Margaret Farr
Kate Lynch
Dorothy McLeod
Alli Medlock
Amelia Myers
Tess Newton
Aubrey Renolds
Emmaline Waller
Genevieve Waller
Nora Williams