High Honor and Honor Roll for Spring 2018

At the end of each semester, students with all A’s and B’s (unweighted course averages) receive recognition on the Honor Roll; students with all A’s receive recognition on the High Honor Roll.

Congratulations to the following students in the Middle and Upper School who have received recognition for their work in the spring 2018 semester.

  • Grade 6: Ryan Almodovar, Eli Andrews, Rachel Ball, Cable Best, Henry Campbell, Hannah Case, Caleb Franks, Cassie Joiner, James Kassner, Rader Ketterman, Abigail Knight, Adam Lippe, Vee Merry, Riley Roach, Logan Scott     

    Grade 7: Tyler Abercrombie, Creed Barrett, Eli Daniel, Catherine Farr, Kate Fruitticher, Allen Grinalds, Molly Hanna, Christopher Hernandez, Brooks Johnson, Dylan Pryor, Brandon Stone, Abby Wells

    Grade 8: Abby Almodovar, Ashley Ball, Natalie Benson, Brooke Best, Katelyn Dawkins, Rachel Goodell, Sophia Hammarlund, Madison Huss, Brad Joiner, Harrison Rucker, Eli Scott

    Grade 9: Jonathan Apostol, Mary Grace Apostol, Hannah Daniel, Maya Davis, Kayla Kucela, Mary Rushton Massey, Sydney Roseman, Elizabeth Rucker, Luke Wells, Sam Williamson

    Grade 10: Heather Cranford, Grant Fuller, Abigail Griner, Grace Pridemore

    Grade 11: Maggi Benson, Sydney Buchanan, Caroline Campbell, Duncan Crowder, Thomas Drake, Sarah Margaret Farr, Avelina Lee, Tess Newton, Riley O’Rourke, Bronson Tharpe, John Wei, Luke Yarid, Candice Ye, Mike Zhao

    Grade 12: Perry Barinowski, Mary Cain, Ashley Davis, Kylie Duckworth, Katie Bell Fulcher, Anne Elise Garrison, Larkin Ison, Caroline Paulk, Charis Puckett, Brandon Shiley, Caroline Vickery, Mary Claire Williford, Lisa Xia, Susan Yan

  • Grade 6: Cecilia Aitken, Josh Buchanan, Abbie Eckenrode, Sasha Hammarlund, Brock Hasten, Carter Hill, Rowe Ingram, Audrey Millar, Alex Nunziato, Mikkel Palmer, Jack Perry, Susanna Rhodes, Mack Whitcomb   

    Grade 7:  Colson Brown, Myles Davis, Emily Farr, Thomas Goley, Kenley Hanna, Colby Hawes, Jack MasseyDavid McLeod, Leah McReynolds, Andrew Millar, Chapman Murphey, Samantha Owen, Jack West, Bethany Williams, Ana Winters   

    Grade 8: Christopher Booker, Davis Brooks, Jenna Buchanan, Sidney Fitzgerald, Madeleine Freace, Wellsley Fuller, Logan Gamlin, Mary Caroline Garrison, Jacob Hanna, Lily Hartenburg,  Chelsey Hawkins, Lillian Hornsby, Taylor Ingraham, Paul Kassner, Connor Lutz, Anna Owen, Claire Peacock, Ella Perry, Anna Claire Pruett, Joseph Puetz II, Ryan Shiley, Jack Tabb, Robert Voegtlen, Henry Waller              

    Grade 9: Julia Andrews, McKayla Ayettey, Kaleigh Bakeman, Talley Campbell, William Campbell, Ruth Ann Case, Cara Chiswell, Claire Crowder, Ashleigh Currier, Sam Drake, Bennett Duckworth, Taylor Hawes, Colt Ingram, Allison Joiner, John David Kassner, Jina Lee, Reagan Lutz, Thomas Paulk, Stephen Reams, Chloe Reynolds, Caroline Weaver, Jack Williford

    Grade 10: Jack Baker, Christina Brown, Sam Carter, Isaac Chang, Chase Chiswell, Erin Colley, Nanette Colon-Rios, Eden Dyer, Eliza Epps, Micah Franklin, Callie Franks, Tristan Gloystein, Jacob Heaton, Annalise Ikeler, Michelle Iwama, Nicholas Kershner, Caroline Kilchenstein, Caleb Lindman, Kate Lynch, Keller Pantsari, Thomas Saul, Dodie Shaw, Logan Smith, Nan Woodward, Emily Wu, Frank Yu, Marisol Zayas

    Grade 11: David Almond, Cole Bakeman, Lee Baker, Madeleine Baker, Cassi Cleveland, Ashlyn Dawkins, Wels Donaldson, Kristen Hale, Collin Landrum, Jonathan Lutz, Anders McCallie, John Mulliken, Savannah Peebles, Olivia Wahl, Kiersten Ward, Kiki Zhou

    Grade 12: Heston Caride, Alyssa Carrad, Auvia Carter, Lizzy Cave, Ken Chen, Wendy Cheng, Bailey Edmonds, Blase Emerson, Abigayle Kelley, Jewitt Kitchens, Ellie Lynch, Luke McCartney, Daniel Newton, Gini Blake Nichols, Ben Oldham, Aubrey Reynolds, Brandon Smith, Lauren Spencer, Emmaline Waller, Matt Zhang


Comments are closed.